Cover

TMDb Rating:
starstarstarstarstarstarstarstarstarstar 7.9/10 (792 votes)

Also known as: Der Himmel über Berlin (original title)

Director(s): Wim Wenders

Country: Germany   Studio: Argos Films

Duration: 128 minutes

Genre(s): Drama, Fantasy, Romance

Video Codec: Unknown   Aspect ratio: 4:3

Spoken Languages: German, Spanish, French, Hebrew, English, Japanese, Turkish   

Audio Streams:

Storyline: Two angels, Damiel and Cassiel, glide through the streets of Berlin, observing the bustling population, providing invisible rays of hope to the distressed but never interacting with them. When Damiel falls in love with lonely trapeze artist Marion, the angel longs to experience life in the physical world, and finds -- with some words of wisdom from actor Peter Falk -- that it might be possible for him to take human form.

Custom Field 1

Custom Field 2

Medium: Media file   Source: Unknown   Loaned: No   File Size: 16.1 GB

Number: 7517   Custom Number:   Location: G:\Movies\Movies-More\Wings of Desire (1987)\Wings of Desire 1987 Bluray-1080p.mkv